Difference between revisions of "Category:Potion Strength"
Added game settings
imported>Haama (→Figure out the effect type: Even more complications) |
imported>Haama (Added game settings) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
Here the Calcinator and Retort effects are multiplied rather than added to each other. Since this makes the resulting effect weaker, this is probably a mistkae. | Here the Calcinator and Retort effects are multiplied rather than added to each other. Since this makes the resulting effect weaker, this is probably a mistkae. | ||
Magnitude = BaseMag * <nowiki>[</nowiki>1 + (CalcQuality * [[fPotionT3CalMagMult]]) * (RetortQuality * [[fPotionT3RetMagMult]])<nowiki>]</nowiki> | Magnitude = BaseMag * <nowiki>[</nowiki>1 + (CalcQuality * [[fPotionT3CalMagMult]]) * (RetortQuality * [[fPotionT3RetMagMult]])<nowiki>]</nowiki> | ||
<div><span style="font-size: 142%; font-weight: bold;">Articles in category "Spell Cost"</span></div> | |||
----<div> | |||
There are 14 articles in this category. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|width="5"| | |||
|width="285"|<span style="font-size: 132%; font-weight: bold;">F</span> | |||
|width="5"| | |||
|width="200"|<span style="font-size: 132%; font-weight: bold;">F cont.</span> | |||
|width="5"| | |||
|width="200"|<span style="font-size: 132%; font-weight: bold;">F cont.</span> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FMagicCostScale]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FMagicDurMagBaseCostMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionMortPestleMult]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT1AleDurMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT1AleMagMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT1CalMagMult]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT1RetDurMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT1RetMagMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT2AleDurMult]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT2CalDurMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT2RetDurMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT3AleMagMult]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT3CalMagMult]] | |||
| | |||
|<li type="square">[[FPotionT3RetMagMult]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Settings]] | [[Category:Settings]] | ||
[[Category:Settings By Concept]] | [[Category:Settings By Concept]] | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] |