Difference between revisions of "List of Functions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lubronbrons (→G) |
imported>QQuix (Added a few OBSE 21 functions.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 10 || [[CopyNthEffectItem]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 10 || [[CopyNthEffectItem]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[CopyRace]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pluggy|Pluggy]] || [[CopyString]] || | |[[:Category:Pluggy|Pluggy]] || [[CopyString]] || | ||
Line 406: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[DisablePlayerControls]] || Player cannot move, wait, activate things, access journal. | |CS || [[DisablePlayerControls]] || Player cannot move, wait, activate things, access journal. | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[DispatchEvent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[Dispel]] || Removes specified spell/magic that is affecting an actor. | |CS || [[Dispel]] || Removes specified spell/magic that is affecting an actor. | ||
Line 572: | Line 576: | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorMaxLevel]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorMaxLevel]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorMinLevel]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[GetActorMaxSwimBreath]] || ||- | ||
|- | |||
[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorMinLevel]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 18 || [[GetActorPackages]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 18 || [[GetActorPackages]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorSoulLevel]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 14 || [[GetActorSoulLevel]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[GetActorSwimBreath]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[GetActorValue]] || Returns current value of an NPC/Player [[Stats List|stat]]. | |CS || [[GetActorValue]] || Returns current value of an NPC/Player [[Stats List|stat]]. | ||
Line 2,666: | Line 2,674: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 18 || [[OutputLocalMapPicturesOverride]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 18 || [[OutputLocalMapPicturesOverride]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[OverrideActorSwimBreath]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,876: | Line 2,886: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[SetActorFullName]] || | |CS || [[SetActorFullName]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[SetActorMaxSwimBreath]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[SetActorRefraction]] || | |CS || [[SetActorRefraction]] || | ||
Line 2,882: | Line 2,894: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS 1.2 || [[SetActorsAI]] || Activates/de-activates actor's AI. | |CS 1.2 || [[SetActorsAI]] || Activates/de-activates actor's AI. | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[SetActorSwimBreath]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[SetActorValue]] || | |CS || [[SetActorValue]] || | ||
Line 2,952: | Line 2,966: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 20 || [[SetCellLighting]] || | |[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 20 || [[SetCellLighting]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Oblivion_Script_Extender|OBSE]] 21 || [[SetCellMusicType]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS || [[SetCellOwnership]] || | |CS || [[SetCellOwnership]] || | ||
Line 3,956: | Line 3,972: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===T=== | ===T=== | ||
{| width=100% class=functionTable | {| width=100% class=functionTable |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 22 December 2020
This page lists all scripting functions including OBSE and OBSE plugin functions.
Editors: Do not edit entries on this page. See Raw Function List for more info.
Contents |
---|
0–9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
A[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE | Abs | Converts negative number to equivalent positive number. |
OBSE | ACos | |
CS | Activate | Activate object. |
OBSE 17 | Activate2 | |
OBSE 18 | ActorValueToCode | |
OBSE 17 | ActorValueToString | |
OBSE 17 | ActorValueToStringC | |
CS | AddAchievement | X-Box only |
OBSE 10 | AddEffectItem | |
OBSE 10 | AddEffectItemC | |
CS | AddFlames | Adds the 'flame nodes' object to the object |
OBSE 11 | AddFullEffectItem | |
OBSE 11 | AddFullEffectItemC | |
CS | AddItem | Adds number of item to calling container's inventory. |
OBSE 15 | AddItemNS | |
OBSE 17 | AddMagicEffectCounter | |
OBSE 17 | AddMagicEffectCounterC | |
CS | AddScriptPackage | Adds script package to the calling actor. |
CS | AddSpell | Add spell/ability/disease to actor. |
OBSE 15 | AddSpellNS | |
OBSE 13 | AddToLeveledList | |
CS | AddTopic | Adds the topic to player's known list of topics. |
CS | AdvancePCLevel | Brings up the 'level menu' and allows player to advance a level. |
CS | AdvancePCSkill | Increases player's skill by the given amount. |
OBSE | AHammerKey | Simulates rapid keypresses on odd frames. |
OBSE | Algohol | |
OBSE 15 | AnimPathIncludes | |
OBSE 11 | AppendToName | |
OBSE 19 | Ar_Append | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_BadNumericIndex | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_BadStringIndex | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Construct | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Copy | |
OBSE 20 | Ar_CustomSort | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_DeepCopy | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Dump | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_DumpID | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Erase | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Find | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_First | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_HasKey | |
OBSE 18 | Ar_Insert | |
OBSE 18 | Ar_InsertRange | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Keys | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Last | |
OBSE 18 | Ar_List | |
OBSE 19 | Ar_Map | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Next | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Null | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Prev | |
OBSE 18 | Ar_Range | |
OBSE 18 | Ar_Resize | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Size | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_Sort | |
OBSE 17 | Ar_SortAlpha | |
Pluggy | ArrayCmp | Compares two arrays. |
Pluggy | ArrayCount | Returns the count of indexes that contain a value. |
Pluggy | ArrayEsp | Gets or sets the esp associated to an array. |
Pluggy | ArrayProtect | Gets or sets the protection state of an array. |
Pluggy | ArraySize | Gets or sets the size of an array. |
OBSE 17 | AsciiToChar | |
OBSE | ASin | |
OBSE | ATan | |
OBSE | ATan2 | |
CS | Autosave | Force an autosave of the game. |
B[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 17 | Break |
C[edit | edit source]
D[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 16 | DebugPrint | |
OBSE 16 | DeleteFromInputText | |
CS | DeleteFullActorCopy | Deletes a created reference and its base object. |
OBSE 17 | DeleteReference | |
Pluggy | DelFile | |
Pluggy | DelTxtFile | |
Pluggy | DestroyAllArrays | Destroys all arrays associated with the EspID. |
Pluggy | DestroyAllStrings | Destroys the array. |
Pluggy | DestroyArray | |
Pluggy | DestroyString | |
CS | Disable | Disables the calling object. |
OBSE 13 | DisableControl | |
OBSE | DisableKey | |
CS | DisableLinkedPathPoints | Disables any path points linked to the calling object. |
OBSE | DisableMouse | |
CS | DisablePlayerControls | Player cannot move, wait, activate things, access journal. |
OBSE 21 | DispatchEvent | |
CS | Dispel | Removes specified spell/magic that is affecting an actor. |
CS | DispelAllSpells | Removes all current spells/magic that affecting an actor. |
OBSE 17 | DispelNthActiveEffect | |
CS | Drop | Calling actor drops the specified item(s) in the world at his feet. |
CS | DropMe | Drops the calling item from its container. |
Pluggy | DupArray | |
CS | DuplicateAllItems | Duplicates all items into the target container. |
CS | DuplicateNPCStats | Duplicates all stats from specified actor to calling actor. |
E[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
CS | Enable | Enables the calling object. |
OBSE 13 | EnableControl | |
CS | EnableFastTravel | Enables or disables fast travel. |
OBSE | EnableKey | |
CS | EnableLinkedPathPoints | Enables any path points linked to the calling object. |
OBSE | EnableMouse | |
CS | EnablePlayerControls | Call after DisablePlayerControls to reenable controls. |
CS | EquipItem | Forces the actor to equip the item. |
OBSE 18 | EquipItem2 | |
OBSE 18 | EquipItem2NS | |
OBSE 15 | EquipItemNS | |
OBSE 20 | EquipItemSilent | |
OBSE 18 | EquipMe | |
Pluggy | EspToString | |
CS | EssentialDeathReload | Forces reload of the game, following an optional message. |
OBSE 17 | Eval | |
CS | EvaluatePackage | Forces actor to reevaluate which AI package they should run. |
OBSE | Exp |
F[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 14 | FactionHasSpecialCombat | |
OBSE | FemaleBipedPathIncludes | |
OBSE | FemaleGroundPathIncludes | |
OBSE | FemaleIconPathIncludes | |
OBSE 15 | FileExists | |
Pluggy | FileToString | |
Pluggy | FindFloatInArray | |
Pluggy | FindInArray | |
Pluggy | FindRefInArray | |
Pluggy | FirstFreeInArray | |
Pluggy | FirstInArray | |
Pluggy | FloatToString | |
OBSE | Floor | Rounds decimal portion of number down, even if greater than 0.5. |
OBSE 10 | Fmod | Returns remainder of a quotient for floating point numbers. |
CS | ForceActorValue | Modifies the current value of stat to the given value. |
CS | ForceCloseOblivionGate | Instantly closes the calling oblivion gate. |
OBSE 19 | ForceColumnVector | |
CS | ForceFlee | Causes actor to analyze area for threats and flee if threat found. |
OBSE 19 | ForceRowVector | |
CS | ForceTakeCover | |
CS | ForceWeather | Forces the weather to immediately switch to the specified weather. |
OBSE 17 | ForEach | |
OBSE 18 | Function |
G[edit | edit source]
OBSE 14 || GetActorMinLevel ||H[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE | HammerKey | Simulates rapid keypresses on even frames. |
OBSE 14 | HasBeenPickedUp | |
OBSE 20 | HasEffectShader | |
CS | HasFlames | |
OBSE 14 | HasLowLevelProcessing | |
CS | HasMagicEffect | |
OBSE 14 | HasModel | |
OBSE 14 | HasName | |
OBSE 14 | HasNoPersuasion | |
OBSE | HasSpell | |
OBSE 21 | HasTail | |
CS | HasVampireFed | |
OBSE 15 | HasVariable | |
OBSE | HoldKey |
I[edit | edit source]
K[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
CS | Kill | Immediately "ends" Actor/Creature. |
CS | KillAllActors |
L[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE | Label | |
Pluggy | LC | |
OBSE 10 | LeftShift | |
OBSE 17 | Let | |
OBSE 16 | LoadGameEx | |
CS | Lock | |
OBSE | Log | |
OBSE | Log10 | |
OBSE 10 | LogicalAnd | |
OBSE 10 | LogicalNot | |
OBSE 10 | LogicalOr | |
OBSE 10 | LogicalXor | |
CS | Look | |
OBSE 17 | Loop | |
CS | LoopGroup |
M[edit | edit source]
N[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE | NameIncludes | 1 if the object has the given string in its full name. |
OBSE 17 | NumToHex |
O[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 15 | OffersApparatus | |
OBSE 15 | OffersArmor | |
OBSE 15 | OffersBooks | |
OBSE 15 | OffersClothing | |
OBSE 15 | OffersIngredients | |
OBSE 15 | OffersLights | |
OBSE 15 | OffersMagicItems | |
OBSE 15 | OffersMiscItems | |
OBSE 15 | OffersPotions | |
OBSE 15 | OffersRecharging | |
OBSE 15 | OffersRepair | |
OBSE 15 | OffersServicesC | |
OBSE 15 | OffersSpells | |
OBSE 15 | OffersTraining | |
OBSE 15 | OffersWeapons | |
OBSE 13 | OnControlDown | |
OBSE 13 | OnKeyDown | |
OBSE 16 | OpenTextInput | |
OBSE 18 | OutputLocalMapPicturesOverride | |
OBSE 21 | OverrideActorSwimBreath |
P[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
Pluggy | PackArray | |
OBSE 13 | ParentCellHasWater | |
OBSE 20 | PathEdgeExists | |
CS | PayFine | Confiscates player's stolen goods, resets bounty to zero, sends outside jail. |
CS | PayFineThief | Resets bounty to zero (without confiscating goods or going to jail). |
CS | PickIdle | |
CS | PlaceAtMe | |
CS | PlayBink | |
CS | PlayGroup | |
OBSE 20 | PlayIdle | |
CS | PlayMagicEffectVisuals | |
CS | PlayMagicShaderVisuals | |
CS | PlaySound | |
CS | PlaySound3D | |
CS | PositionCell | |
CS | PositionWorld | |
OBSE | Pow | |
CS | PreloadMagicEffect | |
OBSE 17 | ||
OBSE 19 | PrintActiveTileInfo | |
OBSE 18 | PrintD | |
OBSE 17 | PrintTileInfo | |
OBSE | PrintToConsole | |
CS 1.2 | PurgeCellBuffers | Clears inactive textures or models from memory. |
CS 1.2 | PushActorAway | Pushes a target actor away from the caller. |
Q[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 18 | QuestExists |
R[edit | edit source]
S[edit | edit source]
T[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE | Tan | |
OBSE | Tanh | |
OBSE 13 | TapControl | |
OBSE | TapKey | |
OBSE 17 | TestExpr | |
CS | This | |
CS | ToggleActorsAI | |
OBSE 15 | ToggleCreatureModel | |
OBSE 16 | ToggleFirstPerson | |
OBSE 20 | ToggleSkillPerk | |
OBSE 18 | ToggleSpecialAnim | |
OBSE 16 | ToLower | |
OBSE 18 | ToNumber | |
OBSE 17 | ToString | |
OBSE 16 | ToUpper | |
CS | TrapUpdate | |
CS | TriggerHitShader | |
OBSE 18 | TriggerPlayerSkillUse | |
OBSE 18 | TriggerPlayerSkillUseC | |
Pluggy | TxtFileExists | |
OBSE 17 | TypeOf |
U[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
OBSE 19 | UncompleteQuest | |
CS | UnequipItem | |
OBSE 15 | UnequipItemNS | |
OBSE 20 | UnequipItemSilent | |
OBSE 19 | UnequipMe | |
OBSE | UnHammerKey | |
CS | Unlock | |
OBSE 19 | Update3D | |
OBSE 16 | UpdateTextInput |
V[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
CS | VampireFeed | |
OBSE 19 | VectorCross | |
OBSE 19 | VectorDot | |
OBSE 19 | VectorMagnitude | |
OBSE 19 | VectorNormalize |
W[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
CS | Wait | |
CS | WakeUpPC | |
CS | WhichServiceMenu | |
OBSE 17 | While |
Y[edit | edit source]
Source | Function | Description - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ |
---|---|---|
CS | Yield |